This prohibition does not apply to contracts made on or subject to the rules of a board of trade, exchange, or market located outside of the United States, its territories, or possessions. \13\ 7 U.S.C. 6c(b) and 6c(c). Section 4c(b) provides, inter alia: No person shall offer to enter into, enter into or confirm the execution of, any transaction involving any commodity regulated under this Act which is of the character of, or is commonly known to the trade as, an "option" * * * contrary to any rule, regulation or order of the Commission prohibiting any such transaction or allowing any such transaction under such terms and conditions as the Commission shall prescribe.